Colordrom logo

MRF Corp has introduced the state of the art computerized tinting system for water based paints. These tinting systems are installed at the 'Colordrome' dealer and have the ability to tint a large number of attractive shades. The Water based system is presently provided for the advanced AquaFresh range of water borne PU based wall finishes for both the Interior and Exterior (refer the write up for the product under 'Products').

The tinting system enables the dealer to provide you with your choice of colour from over 1000 shades within minutes. This advanced system further ensures that the same shade is made available to you at a future date also without any visual shade variation (shade variation of previous coating due to weathering can be expected). Contact any of our offices to get information on the Colordrome dealer nearest to you.

Tintin Machine

Dealers List

Displaying 1-10 of 55 results.
NameCityAreaContact Number1Contact Number2
DHEVI TRADERSCHENNAIKOLATHUR044-428668049884075746
DHANAM PAINTSCHENNAITHIRUVANMIYUR044-244533259382894449
KASI HARDWARESCHENNAIKEELKATTALAI044-431563939841028449
SITHY VINAYAGAR & COPONDICHERRYPONDY0413-23357818903235781
D K PAINTSVELLOREKAMATCHIPURAM, OTTERI0416-22647419787708741
ANNAI AGENCIESANDAMANPORT BLAIR03192-2340229434281542
GOWTHAM AND COERODESATHY ROAD0424-65048889865351144
KARTHIKEYAN & COTIRUPURPALLADAM ROAD0421-22122829843271228
SRI LAKSHMI MARKETINGTIRUPATHILEELA MAHAL CIRCLE0877-22802439440270089
TIRUPATHI PAINTSHYDERABADJAMBAGH 93460117809849044456